The organizers/team of the NIGERIAN ACHIEVERS AWARD 2015 releases the CATEGORIES & NOMINEE LIST to the public for general voting.

Voting links commence on Friday 26th JUNE 2015 by 12am to end on Friday 25TH AUGUST 2015 by 12am on Twitter & Instagram.

HOW TO VOTE:  To vote: #winner ...#nga_award on TWITTER & INSTAGRAM
E.g: #Simi...#nga_award 


 CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE NOMINEES!

THE NIGERIAN ACHEIVERS AWARD 2015 CATEGORIES:
1.       BEST MALE ARTIST OF THE YEAR
·         REMINISCE
·         OLAMIDE
·         DAVIDO
·         WIZKID
·         PATORANKING




2.       BEST FEMALE ARTIST OF THE YEAR
·         SEYI SHEY
·         TIWA SAVAGE
·         CHIDINMA
·         YEMI ALADE
·         CYNTHIA MORGAN



3.       BEST FUJI MUSIC ARTIST OF THE YEAR
·         WASIU ALABI PASUMA
·         SAHEED OSUPA
·         SULE ALAO MALAIKA
·         SHEFIU ALAO
·         OBESERE



4.       BEST FEMALE MOVIE ACTOR OF THE YEAR
·         IYABO OJO
·         UCHE JOMBO
·         RITA DOMINIC
·         DAYO AMUSA
·         NSE ETIM IKPE
·         BUKKY WRIGHT
·         RUTH KADIRI



5.       BEST MALE MOVIE ACTOR OF THE YEAR
·         DESMOND ELLIOT
·         ODUNLADE ADEKOLA
·         BENJAMIN JOSEPH
·         FEMI BRANCH
·         FEMI ADEBAYO
·         KUNLE AFOLAYAN



6.       MOST VALUABLE COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR
·         GBENGA ADEYINKA
·         TEE A
·         AY
·         JULIUS AGWU
·         BASKET MOUTH


7.       BEST  MALE COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR
·         SEYI LAW
·         DR SMILE
·         KOFFI
·         AKPORORO
·         BOVI

8.       BEST FEMALE COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR
·         PRINCESS
·         LEPACIOUS BOSE
·         HELEN PAUL
·         MANDY
·         CHIGUL

9.       BEST TV PRESENTER OF THE YEAR
·         FEMI  -  (HIPTV)
·         ADAMS  -  (SOUNDCITY)
·         LABI  - (TVC)
·         UTI  – (JARA)
·         ALERO - GALAXYTV

10.   BEST  RADIO PRESENTER OF THE YEAR
·         TEDDY  - (STAR FM)
·         LOOLO  - (WAZOBIA)
·         TOOLZ  - (BEAT FM)
·         MC ICEWATER - (EKO FM)
·          USHBEBE – (NAIJA FM)
·         UCHE SEINSEI  –  (CITY FM)

11.   BEST PROMISING MALE ARTIST OF THE YEAR
·         KISS DANIEL
·         LIL KESH
·         KOREDE BELLO
·         OYINKANADE
·         CDQ

12.   BEST PROMISING FEMALE ARTIST OF THE YEAR
·         DIJA
·         TOBI GREY
·         MONICA OGAH
·         ARAMIDE
·         NINIOLA

13.   BEST INDIGINOUS ARTIST OF THE YEAR
·         JAYWON
·         DAMMY KRANE
·         YQ
·         JOE EL
·         ELPHLEX

14.   BEST ENTERTAINMENT TV CHANNEL
·         HIPTV
·         PRIMETIME
·         NIGEZIE
·         SOUNDCITY
·         HITZ

15.   BEST ENTERTAINING RADIO STATION OF THE YEAR
·         BEAT FM
·         CITY FM
·         STAR FM
·         WAZOBIA FM
·         FAAJI FM

16.   BEST  INFORMATIVE TV STATION OF THE YEAR
·         CHANNELS TV
·         TVC
·         AIT
·         NTA
·         STV

17.   BEST EDUCATIVE NEWSPAPER OF THE YEAR
·         THE PUNCH
·         THE VANGUARD
·         DAILY INDEPENDENT
·         THE NATION
·         THE TRIBUNE

18.   BEST ENTERTAINMENT JOURNAL OF THE YEAR
·         E 24/7 MAGAZINE
·         ENTERTAINMENT EXPRESS
·         ACADA MAGAZINE
·         CITY PEOPLE MAGAZINE
·         ENCOMIUM

19.   BEST DEEJAY OF THE YEAR
·         DJ SHABSY
·         DJ XCLUSIVE
·         DJ HUMILITY
·         DJ NEPTUNE
·         DJ SPINALL

20.   BEST RADIO DEEJAY OF THE YEAR
·         DJ LEE (STAR FM)
·         DJ XSMART (RAYPOWER)
·         DJ ROLAND (CHOICE FM)
·         DJ CHARLIESHEE (EKO FM)
·         DJ KENTALKY (NAIJA FM)

21.   PROMISING DEEJAY OF THE YEAR
·         DJ REAL
·         DJ KAYWISE
·         DEEJAY SHEVCO
·         DEEJAY CONSEQUENCE
·         DJ CUPPY

22.   BEST MALE GOSPEL  ARTIST OF THE YEAR
·         ATORISE
·         AYEFELE
·         BIYI SAMUEL
·         MIKE ABDUL
·         TIM GODFREY

23.   BEST FEMALE GOSPEL ARTIST OF THE YEAR
·         TOPE ALABI
·         LARA GEORGE
·         NIKKI LAOYE
·         OSADIPE TWINS
·         KSB

24.   BEST ORPHANAGE/NGO OF THE YEAR
·         LITTLE SAINT ORPHANAGE
·         RAPE
·         IJAMIDO HOME
·         THE PINKIES FOUNDATION
·         NO MORE PAIN INITIATIVE

25.   BEST BANK OF THE YEAR
·         ZENITH
·         GTBANK
·         DIAMOND BANK
·         SKYE BANK
·         UBA
·         FIDELITY
·         FIRST BANK
·         ACCESS BANK
·         ECO BANK
·         WEMA BANK

26.   BEST CUSTOMER FRIENDLY BANK OF THE YEAR
·         GTBANK
·         ACCESS BANK
·         ZENITH BANK
·         UBA
·         FIRST BANK

27.   BEST TELECOM COMPANY OF THE YEAR
·         GLO NG
·         MTN NG
·         AIRTEL NG
·         ETISALAT NG

28.   BEST PREMIUM BRAND OF THE YEAR
·         NIGERIAN BREWERIES
·         GUINESS PLC
·         INTERCONTINENTAL DISTILLERS LTD (IDL)
·         GRAND OAK
·         NIGERIAN DISTILLERIES LTD (NDL)

29.   BEST FAMILY BRAND OF THE YEAR
·         CADBURY PLC
·         NESTLE PLC
·         DANGOTE PLC
·         INDOMIE
·         LIVER BROTHERS

30.   BEST FASHION DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
·         MUDI
·         YOMI CASUAL
·         CITISIDE
·         TIANA STYLING
·         DEOLA SAGOE

31.   BEST BLOGGER OF THE YEAR
·         LINDA IKEJI
·         SCOOPNAIJA
·         BELLANAIJA
·         GOLDMYNE
·         PULSE

32.   BEST SOCIAL/ONLINE BLOG OF THE YEAR
·         TOOXCLUSIVE
·         JAGUDA
·         TYPICALNAIJA
·         NAIJALOADED
·         NOTJUSTOK

33.   BEST MUSIC PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
·         DON JAZZY
·         TY MIX
·         MASTERKRAFT
·         PHEELZ
·         PUFFY T

34.   NIGERIAN MUSIC AMBASSADOR  OF THE YEAR
·         KCEE
·         TERRY G
·         TIMI DAKOLO
·         ORITSEFEMI
·         TIMAYA
·         SKALES


For the Youths Category -

35.  MOST ENTERPRISING YOUTH AWARD

·         Adewole Alexander Similoluwa      (Teds Bespokes/Volts Magazine) 
·         Fasanmi Afolabi                              (Creative Photographer) 
·         Bamidele Loveson                          (System Engineer) 
·         Ogwuche Grace Oluwaseun           (Makes Liquid Soaps)
·         Femi Babafemi                                (BAFEM Wears)
·         Sanni Sheriff Kolawole                    (Sannikayz Event and Tv) 
·         Nicole Adehi                                    (valeo photography) ojoneadehi@yahoo.com
·         Abise Samuel                                  (Ebistone Couture) ebistonecourture@gmail.com

36.   MOST INFLUENTIAL YOUTH AWARD

  • Jumoke Olayiwola         Babcock University
  • Ismail Noah Itopa           Kogi State University
  • Adebisi Motunrayo        Ondo State University of Science and Technology.
  • Awi Ayodele                  ACMEBOUND NIGERIA NGO
  • Akande Omotayo           OAU Student Union President
  • Akinnibosun Alex          Social Media Personality/AAUAAMEBO
  • Apampa Damilola          Redeemers University
  • David Oyawoye             Covenant University

37.   BEST NIGERIAN VIDEO DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR
·         CLEARANCE PETERS
·         UNLIMITED L.A
·         PATRICK ELIS
·         AJE FILMS
·         HG2
·         MATTMAX


INSTAGRAM: @NGA_AWARD
TWITTER: @NGA_AWARD
      


Post a Comment

Powered by Blogger.